Map

Farr Creek

Fishing spots, fishing reports, and regulations in

Ontario, Canada

5.0·2 catches

Top fish species at Farr Creek

Smallmouth bass
Smallmouth bass
App Section

Check which species have trophy potential in Farr Creek

Farr Creek fishing reports

Loading...

Smallmouth bass

24 in · 5 lb

Loading...

Smallmouth bass

22 in · 3 lb

Fishbrain
Have you been fishing here?

Log your catch and check out other catches from the community in the Fishbrain app.

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

General info

Farr Creek is a stream located in Ontario, Canada. It is most popular for fishing Smallmouth bass.

Location

47°24′54.4″N 79°38′53.3″W
Directions

Reviews of Farr Creek

5.0
Loading...

1 ratings

5
4
3
2
1
Top reviews

Anything missing or inaccurate?

Suggest changes to improve what we show.

Suggest changes

FAQ about Farr Creek fishing

📍 Where is the Farr Creek located?
the Farr Creek is a stream located in Ontario, Canada. Its coordinates are:
47°24′54.4″N 79°38′53.3″W
.
🎣 Where on the Farr Creek is it best to fish?
Find the best fishing spots on the Farr Creek by looking at where other anglers have caught fish. This can easily be done in the where it is also possible to see big fish potential and how good fishing is right now along with Garmin® depth maps.
🐟 What species are in the Farr Creek?
The most common species in the Farr Creek are:
📢 What are the latest Farr Creek fishing reports?
The latest Farr Creek fishing reports are:
App Section
Download Fishbrain and fish smarter
Unlimited access to the best fishing spot finder in the game. Get all the fishing intel you need to start catching more, and bigger, fish.

Free trial available

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...