Map

Ludmilla Bay

Fishing spots, fishing reports, and regulations in

Northern Territory, Australia

5.0·10 catches

Top fish species at Ludmilla Bay

App Section

Check which species have trophy potential in Ludmilla Bay

Ludmilla Bay fishing reports

Loading...

Barramundi

length · weight

Loading...

Talang queenfish

length · weight

Loading...

King mackerel

length · weight

Loading...

Malabar grouper

length · weight

Loading...

Barramundi

length · weight

Loading...

Barramundi

length · weight

Fishbrain
More catches in the app...

Continue browsing catches and catch locations in the Fishbrain app

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

General info

Ludmilla Bay is a stream located in Northern Territory, Australia. It is most popular for fishing Barramundi, Orange-spotted grouper, and Great barracuda.

Location

12°23′41.3″S 130°50′11.3″E
Directions

Reviews of Ludmilla Bay

5.0
Loading...

1 ratings

5
4
3
2
1
Top reviews

Cities nearby

Darwin

3.0 miles away

Palmerston

11.5 miles away

Anything missing or inaccurate?

Suggest changes to improve what we show.

Suggest changes

FAQ about Ludmilla Bay fishing

📍 Where is the Ludmilla Bay located?
the Ludmilla Bay is a stream located in Northern Territory, Australia. Its coordinates are:
12°23′41.3″S 130°50′11.3″E
.
🎣 Where on the Ludmilla Bay is it best to fish?
Find the best fishing spots on the Ludmilla Bay by looking at where other anglers have caught fish. This can easily be done in the where it is also possible to see big fish potential and how good fishing is right now along with Garmin® depth maps.
🐟 What species are in the Ludmilla Bay?
The most common species in the Ludmilla Bay are:
📢 What are the latest Ludmilla Bay fishing reports?
The latest Ludmilla Bay fishing reports are:
App Section
Download Fishbrain and fish smarter
Unlimited access to the best fishing spot finder in the game. Get all the fishing intel you need to start catching more, and bigger, fish.

Free trial available

Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...